Covid-19 Live Update

August 09, 2020
Samples Tested

171,931

Confirmed Cases

30,748

Active Cases

17,513

Discharged Cases

12,546

Death

689

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos11,8279,9931,701133
FCT2,3651,62170935
Oyo1,60475183419
Edo1,56258092557
Delta1,33785245431
Kano1,3022201,03052
Rivers1,29440784344
Ogun1,06334669522
Kaduna90729460112
Katsina64618244123
Ondo60646212420
Borno5849445535
Gombe52411638721
Bauchi519849813
Ebonyi50304976
Plateau49724224114
Enugu43916226314
Abia4011332653
Imo359290618
Jigawa318030810
Kwara31113116812
Bayelsa29914114117
Nasarawa2361151138
Osun212121847
Sokoto153213516
Akwa Ibom13460713
Niger12521977
Benue12180356
Adamawa10022717
Anambra9327579
Kebbi8616637
Zamfara760715
Yobe623518
Ekiti464402
Taraba2716110
Kogi5032
Cross River5131

Some Key Facts About Covid-19

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This